County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB141990
Sighting Date : 08 Jun 21
Common Name : Cuckoo
Scientific Name : Cuculus canorus
Location : Cappawhite
County : Tipperary
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Lynette Moran Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Moher East, In song.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020