County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB141992
Sighting Date : 08 Jun 21
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Carrickfinn
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Newell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3 Rose Coloured Starlings at Carrickfinn Donegal this morning, Original one found by Mary Dixon still at Airport and 2 new ones at Carnboy Lough.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Noel Newell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020