County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB141999
Sighting Date : 08 Jun 21
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Bangor Erris
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Oweninny River
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020