County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142003
Sighting Date : 08 Jun 21
Common Name : Curlew
Scientific Name : Numenius arquata
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 23
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020