County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142004
Sighting Date : 08 Jun 21
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Portrane
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gavin Rothwell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : The Burrows
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gavin Rothwell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020