County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142009
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 21
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Broad Lough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Aidan G. Kelly
Comments : Showing well this evening
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan G. Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020