County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142011
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 21
Common Name : Yellow Wagtail
Scientific Name : Motacilla flava
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael O'Clery Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Ballinrannig (Baile an Reannaigh). Possible Iberian. On the beach near the footbridge this afternoon.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020