County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142015
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 21
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Prehen Park
County : Derry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flyover towards Strabane.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020