County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142016
Sighting Date : 09 Jun 21
Common Name : House Martin
Scientific Name : Delichon urbica
Location : Ardee
County : Louth
Number Seen : 50
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : N52 between Ardee and J16 M1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020