County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142034
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 21
Common Name : Merlin
Scientific Name : Falco columbarius
Location : Roundwood
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jimmy Brandon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Luggala Estate. Perched on the main gate pier.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020