County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142039
Sighting Date : 10 Jun 21
Common Name : Arctic Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius parasiticus
Location : Dawros Head
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Freddie Huggard Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 06:30 Dark morph Arctic Skua being chased by Great Black Backed Gull over headland.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020