County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142060
Sighting Date : 11 Jun 21
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Aran Islands
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mike Sylvia Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult male. Inishmore. About a half a kilometer from seven churches in a abandoned house lawn.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mike Sylvia
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020