County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142070
Sighting Date : 12 Jun 21
Common Name : Grasshopper Warbler
Scientific Name : Locustella naevia
Location : Cooley Peninsula
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Fergal Stanley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:30
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fergal Stanley
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020