County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142085
Sighting Date : 12 Jun 21
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Arklow
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Cahill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Road kill
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Cahill
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020