County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142098
Sighting Date : 13 Jun 21
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Lough Eske
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kim Pereira, Nigel Lloyd, Michele Clements, Michael Cunningham Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kim Pereira
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020