County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142099
Sighting Date : 13 Jun 21
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Portnoo
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michele Clements, Michael Cunningham Not Specified
Reported By : Kim Pereira, Nigel Lloyd
Comments : Kiltoorish Lough
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kim Pereira. Images 1-2. Michele Clements. Images 3-8
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020