County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142101
Sighting Date : 13 Jun 21
Common Name : Swift
Scientific Name : Apus apus
Location : Mount Melleray
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Mcgrath
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020