County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142103
Sighting Date : 13 Jun 21
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Newcastle West
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Hunt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Geoff Hunt
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020