County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142119
Sighting Date : 14 Jun 21
Common Name : Avocet
Scientific Name : Recurvirostra avosetta
Location : Kenmare
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Mick Halpin
Comments : Ormond's Island, Kenmare Bay
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mick Halpin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020