County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142120
Sighting Date : 14 Jun 21
Common Name : Wood Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus sibilatrix
Location : Rathdrum
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Mike Sylvia Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Vale of Clara (Rathdrum Wood). All found in a 1 km section of mature oak woodlands beyond the parking area.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mike Sylvia
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020