County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142121
Sighting Date : 14 Jun 21
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Ardee
County : Louth
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 4 buzzards, just outside Ardee, Richardstown area soaring on thermals
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020