County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142125
Sighting Date : 14 Jun 21
Common Name : Shoveler
Scientific Name : Anas clypeata
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Eamon Larrissey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020