County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142126
Sighting Date : 14 Jun 21
Common Name : Corncrake
Scientific Name : Crex crex
Location : Baurhave
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Cooney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 5 but possibly more
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020