County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142128
Sighting Date : 14 Jun 21
Common Name : Puffin
Scientific Name : Fratercula arctica
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall Griffin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On the sea from the Nose above Balscadden car park.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020