County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142129
Sighting Date : 14 Jun 21
Common Name : Chough
Scientific Name : Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Danaher Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:45 Cross Strand
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020