County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142130
Sighting Date : 14 Jun 21
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Kilcoole
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Angela Mason Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Sea Road. Residential garden.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Angela Mason
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020