County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142137
Sighting Date : 15 Jun 21
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Salterstown
County : Louth
Number Seen : 30
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020