County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142152
Sighting Date : 16 Jun 21
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 13
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Successful breeding confirmed with 2 females accompanying 6 small ducklings off Shenick Island. 5 males also nearby.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020