County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142153
Sighting Date : 16 Jun 21
Common Name : Puffin
Scientific Name : Fratercula arctica
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Diving and flying around in the channel between Colt Island and St. Patrick's Island. Viewed from the mainland at Red Island.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020