County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142154
Sighting Date : 17 Jun 21
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020