County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142161
Sighting Date : 17 Jun 21
Common Name : Swift
Scientific Name : Apus apus
Location : Slane
County : Meath
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Lenehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Very scarce in this region so far this year.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020