County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142164
Sighting Date : 17 Jun 21
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Kilcoole Marsh
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flying south with 2 Bar-tailed Godwits and a Curlew.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020