County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142166
Sighting Date : 17 Jun 21
Common Name : Swift
Scientific Name : Apus apus
Location : Kildare Town
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Carl Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Harbour area
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020