County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142167
Sighting Date : 17 Jun 21
Common Name : Snipe
Scientific Name : Gallinago gallinago
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Danaher Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Annagh Marsh. Including two drumming.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020