County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142565
Sighting Date : 09 Jul 21
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Galavan Not Specified
Reported By : Eamonn O'Donnell
Comments : Howth Yacht Club - rear entrance area. 14:58 at the front entrance (EOD)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan G. Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020