County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142585
Sighting Date : 10 Jul 21
Common Name : Peregrine
Scientific Name : Falco peregrinus
Location : Ballydavis
County : Laois
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Sharon Sheppard Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and juvenile calling & flying over fields at the back of our house - one landed in the field
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sharon Sheppard
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020