County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142619
Sighting Date : 09 Jul 21
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Belfast City
County : Down
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : George Shaw Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Shandon Park, Belfast. Residential garden
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © George Shaw
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020