County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142637
Sighting Date : 12 Jul 21
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Geeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:45 Sub-adult type. Dundalk Docks
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Geeney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020