County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142660
Sighting Date : 12 Jul 21
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 4th Calendar Year type. Dundalk Docks
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian McCloskey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020