County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142688
Sighting Date : 14 Jul 21
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Belfast Lough
County : Down
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : RSPB Harbour Reserve
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020