County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142740
Sighting Date : 16 Jul 21
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Clongriffin
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gordon Brennan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Residential garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gordon Brennan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020