County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142741
Sighting Date : 16 Jul 21
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Ballycoog
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Duffy, Carol Duffy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Carol Duffy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020