County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142764
Sighting Date : 17 Jul 21
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Birr
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ann Whyte Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Mile Tree
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ann Whyte
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020