County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142798
Sighting Date : 19 Jul 21
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 16
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flock of 16 associating with Sanderling flock at the sluice.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020