County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142801
Sighting Date : 19 Jul 21
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : The Raven
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020