County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142803
Sighting Date : 19 Jul 21
Common Name : Fea's type Petrel
Scientific Name : Pterodroma feae
Location : Kilcummin Head
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Oscar Campbell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:45
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020