County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142805
Sighting Date : 19 Jul 21
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Glenealy
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Oran O'Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Carrick Mountain. Two juveniles calling this afternoon.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020