County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142811
Sighting Date : 19 Jul 21
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Portmarnock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Vincent Sex Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 20:00 Sluice River bank
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Frances Keegan Sex
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020