County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142812
Sighting Date : 19 Jul 21
Common Name : Birding Opportunity
Scientific Name : Initial Sighting
Location : Avoca
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kalinda Healy et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:00 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus). Adult. Knockenree. Circling at a clearly visible height for several minutes before gaining altitude and flying in the direction of Conary/Redcross.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020