County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142814
Sighting Date : 16 Jul 21
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Carrigaholt
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pearse Ryan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Feeding on New Zealand Flax. Very approachable
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Pearse Ryan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020